2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

The Olympics! IDU Style.
Post Reply
User avatar
Libertas Omnium Maximus
Speaker
Posts: 733
Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 12:00 am
Location: Virginia, USA

2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Libertas Omnium Maximus » Mon Nov 04, 2019 5:43 am

Olympiad Event Results
Image
OOC: This is a "results" thread, not a "reaction" thread. The only user who should be posting in this thread is our fine host, Shuell. However, reaction posts are highly encouraged. Just visit the General Thread to post your reactions!

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Nov 05, 2019 4:15 am

The first events of the Olympiad draw to a close. The results are in.

For Men's Archery, the nation of Shen wins gold, having scored 669. Serriel's Efe Doreli wins silver, scoring 666, and Shuell's Vincze Andras wins bronze, scoring 658.

For Women's Archery, Zamastan's Amanda Bonnan wins the gold medal, scoring 662. Shen's Zhang Juanjuan wins silver, scoring 556. The nation of Kerlile wins bronze, with Minenhle Flanagan scoring 654.

For teams, the nation of Serriel won gold, their archers scoring 1977. Kerlile received the silver medal, their all-women team scoring 1959. Shen won the bronze medal, having scored 1952.

Final results:

Men:

1 She Yi (Shen) 669
2 Efe Doreli (Serriel) 666
3 Vincze Andras (Shuell) 658
4 John David (LOM) 655
5 Teofilo Soto (Lauchenoiria) 652
6 Radlo Jekatrnek (Kvask) 650
7 Thomas Dalsan (Eiria) 650
8 Mishri Batavedekar (Andhra Republic) 649
9 Janire Tiull (Zamastan) 647
10 Michael Morrios (Christos) 643
11 Ruan Gang (Laeral) 642
12 Kim Tae-yeon (High Fells) 638
13 Bastien Rolland (Laeral) 637
14 Aditya Dayal (Andhra Republic) 633
15 Rodolfo Naveen (Comhar) 631
16 Bo Aimwell (Gardavasque) 629
17 Adam Read (Astoria) 628
Women:
1 Amanda Bonann (Zamastan) 662
2 Zhang Juanjuan (Shen) 656
3 Minenhle Flanagan (Kerlile) 654
4 Caecilia Ellie (Comhar) 653
5 Windy Fletcher (Gardavasque) 652
6 Sarah Elsane (Eiria) 647
7 Octavia Laurent (LOM) 643
8 Sanem Olgun (Serriel) 642
9 Olvje Tejo (Kvask) 633
10 Mina Divekar (Andhra Republic) 632
11 Maisie Todd (Astoria) 631
12 Kalie Kyles (Christos) 627
13 Juliette Ross (High Fells) 627
14 Noeme Kwan (Laeral) 627
15 Sonamoni Bhardvaj (Andhra Republic) 626
16 Caren Rehberg (Shuell) 615
17 Jordana Glass (Lauchenoiria) 608
18 Emilie Schmitt (Laeral) 608
Teams:
1 (Serriel) 1977
2 (Kerlile) 1959
3 (Shen) 1952
4 (High Fells) 1945
5 (Eiria) 1938
6 (Zamastan) 1932
7 (Astoria) 1926
8 (Comhar) 1925
9 (LOM) 1920
10 (Great Tequila Island) 1907
11 (Shuell) 1902
12 (Laeral) 1891
13 (Gardavasque) 1891
14 (Christos) 1881
15 (Kvask) 1875
16 (Lauchenoiria) 1854
Congratulations to all winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Thu Nov 07, 2019 3:39 am

The second event of the Olympics draws to a close. The results are in.

For 100m Men's, Laeral's Sung Fenghe wins first place, with a time of 10.08. Zamastan's Rand Ressuil came in just after, in a close second place. High Fell's Hong Seung-Hoon took bronze, with a final time of 10.11.

For 100m Women's, Shanda Lear of Gardavasque won the gold medal, with their time of 10.05. The Matriarchy of Kerlile must be pleased to know that they came in second, with their Mere Baker having a time of 10.15. Paula Meneses of New Lusitania came in third with a time of 10.17. Shuellians were disappointed to see their Alwine Westheimer come in dead last, with a time of 10.36.

For 800m Men's, New Lusitania's Tomas Esposende crossed the finish line first, with a time of 1:44.69. John Cromwell of LOM fame wins silver with a time of 1:45.27. Shuell's ATH-725 wins bronze with his final time of 1:45.38, and will be given a medal for Exceptional Service to the State, along with a pardoning. The first Shuellian prisoner to compete in the Olympics, "ATH-725" was a penal legionnaire after attempting to claim asylum in the nation of Lauchenoiria.

For 800m Women's, Maximusian athlete Jordan Anders wins the gold, with her final time of 1:44.38. Teresa Casamigos from the Great Tequila Island came in second, with her time of 1:46.45. Laeral's Espoir Coulon came in third, her time being 1:46.85.

For the 1500 meter dash, Zamastanian athlete wins gold, with his final time being 3:35.10. Gardavasque's Miles A. Long came in third with a time of 3:36.39, and Shuellian's own Klaus Albrecht won bronze with his time of 3:37.42.

For 1500m Women's, Shuellian athlete Vera Leupold won Shuell's first gold medal of the 2019 Olympics, crossing the finish line at 3:33.85. Zamastan's Samantha Forrester won silver with her time of 3:35.16, and North Cross athlete Synnove Norregaard wins the bronze medal with her time of 3:36.13.

100m Men:
1 Sung Fenghe (Laeral) 10.08
2 Rand Ressuil (Zamastan) 10.08
3 Hong Seung-Hoon (High Fells) 10.11
4 Antonoio Rodrigues (New Lusitania) 10.12
5 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 10.16
6 Toby Purcell (Astoria) 10.23
7 Vass Levente (Shuell) 10.24
8 Aleksander Abildgard (North Cross) 10.25
9 Bevis Greene (Lauchenoiria) 10.25
10 Yang Wie (Shen) 10.26
11 Colby Scott (Eiria) 10.28
12 Mubarak al-Abdalla (Serriel) 10.31
13 Aidan Dmitar (Comhar) 10.33
14 John Cromwell (LOM) 10.33
15 Emilio Patron (Great Tequila Islands) 10.34
100m Women:
1 Shanda Lear (Gardavasque) 10.05
2 Mere Baker (Kerlile) 10.15
3 Paula Meneses (New Lusitania) 10.17
4 Wimmi Anxer (Zamastan) 10.18
5 Kalju Langas (Astoria) 10.20
6 Sophia Kim (High Fells) 10.22
7 Snnove Norregaard (North Cross) 10.24
8 Carina Cavey (Lauchenoiria) 10.24
9 Takehoiro Kashima (Shen) 10.28
10 Nawfa al-Vorah (Serriel) 10.28
11 Sonia Patrait (Laeral) 10.32
12 Jeanie Austin (LOM) 10.32
13 Monika Lieselotte (Comhar) 10.35
14 Alwine Westheimer (Shuell) 10.36
800m Men:
1 Tomas Esposende (New Lusitania) 1:44.69
2 John Cromwell (LOM) 1:45.27
3 ATH-725 (Shuell) 1:45.38
4 Dustin Snyder (Astoria) 1:46.14
5 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 1:46.27
6 Ri Sang-min (High Fells) 1:46.35
7 Cree Patton (Lauchenoiria) 1:46.45
8 Tohm Qian (Zamastan) 1:46.61
9 Ion Matheus (Comhar) 1:46.82
10 Raj Kai (Shen) 1:46.85
11 Gabriel Wu (Laeral) 1:47.02
12 Hurriyet Dogu (Serriel) 1:47.65
— Levi Centa (Eiria) DQ
800m Women:
1 Jordan Anders (LOM) 1:44.38
2 Teresa Casamigos (Great Tequila Island) 1:46.45
3 Espoir Coulon (Laeral) 1:46.85
4 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 1:47.17
5 Appania Qian (Zamastan) 1:48.76
6 Rita Strassmann (Shuell) 1:49.18
7 Yoo Won-chul (Shen) 1:49.21
8 Noreen Chrissy (Comhar) 1:49.30
9 Alexis Tanto (Eiria) 1:50.42
10 Sibylla Reijnders (Kerlile) 1:50.58
11 Sparrow Matthewson (Lauchenoiria) 1:50.67
12 Audrey Collins (Astoria) 1:51.61
13 Haleema el-Musa (Serriel) 1:53.04
14 Nan Seo-yoon (High Fells) 2:01.09
15 Sandra Castro (New Lusitania) 2:03.54
1500m Men:
1 Percy Ginian (Zamastan) 3:35.10
2 Miles A. Long (Gardavasque) 3:36.39
3 Klaus Albrecht (Shuell) 3:37.42
4 Karam Bhagat (Andhra Republic) 3:37.60
5 Jack Lawson (High Fells) 3:37.93
6 Luis Ramalho (New Lusitania) 3:38.66
7 Yan Zexian (Laeral) 3:39.47
8 David Katval (Astoria) 3:41.15
9 Orestes Volkan (Comhar) 3:41.16
10 Xiao Qin (Shen) 3:41.47
11 Mike Meyers (LOM) 3:41.50
12 Ilalan Yigit (Serriel) 3:42.36
13 Aleksandar Abildgard (North Cross) 3:42.52
14 Zhena Nestanek (Kvask) 3:44.25
15 Martyn Ready (Lauchenoiria) 3:46.00
1500m Women:
1 Vera Leupold (Shuell) 3:33.85
2 Samantha Forrester (Zamastan) 3:35.16
3 Synnove Norregaard (North Cross) 3:36.13
4 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 3:36.78
5 Destiny McFarlane (Lauchenoiria) 3:37.41
6 Maria de Conceicao Valntim (New Lusitania) 3:37.49
7 Iona Gelhe (Kvask) 3:37.87
8 Latife Uzun (Serriel) 3:39.09
9 Espoir Coulon (Laeral) 3:39.21
10 Chen Wie (Shen) 3:39.35
11 Alexandra Brown (LOM) 3:39.64
12 Peggy Schuler (Eiria) 3:40.48
13 Leyla Rosenberger (Kerlile) 3:40.78
14 Madeline Howard (High Fells) 3:41.16
15 Madeleine Kagan (Astoria) 3:41.21
16 Meinir Filippa (Comhar) 3:45.76
Our congratulations to the winners of today's events.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Sat Nov 09, 2019 6:24 am

The third and fourth events of the Olympics have come to a close. The results are in.

For Men's Discus, Lauchenoiria's Jack Kirk wins the gold medal, with a distance of 67.08. Omran Chikhalia of the Andhra Republic wins silver, with a throw distance of 66.62. Zamastan's Zachary Intrili wins the bronze medal, with a distance of 66.24.

For Women's Discus, Comhar's Jolana Grethe comes in first, with a distance of 63.54. Serriel's Aysin Uzan comes in second, with a best distance of 62.25. Lauchenoirian athlete Francesca Shaw comes in third, with a distance of 62.25.

For Men's High Jump, Juan Borja of Lauchenoiria, Shuell's Ernst Mangold, and Maximusian athlete all jumped 2.20, with Juan Borja coming out narrowly on top.

For Women's High Jump, there was a more noticeable difference in height - Zoe Segal of LOM jumped the highest, with a height of 1.93. Kerlian athlete Aemilia Zangari was able to get a distance of 1.89, and Veronica Lunazul jumping 1.88.

MEN'S HIGH JUMP
1 Juan Borja (Lauchenoiria) 2.20
2 Ernst Mangold (Shuell) 2.20
3 Denis Snyder (LOM) 2.20
4 Feron McAdams (Christos) 2.20
5 Tan Ju-Won (High Fells) 2.20
6 Adidas Yussaid (Gardavasque) 2.20
7 Pedro Simoes (New Lusitania) 2.20
8 Alan Kipling (Astoria) 2.15
9 Deng Kai (Shen) 2.15
10 Quan Devols (Zamastan) 2.15
11 Jose Hornitos (Great Tequila Island) 2.15
12 Theophilus Halvar (Comhar) 0.00
WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP

1 Zoe Segal (LOM) 1.93
2 Aemilia Zangari (Kerlile) 1.89
3 Veronica Lunazul (Great Tequila Island) 1.88
4 Ashley Mitchell (Astoria) 1.89
5 Jules Malley (Lauchenoiria) 1.89
6 Nele Hagelstein (Shuell) 1.89
7 Vennessa Rannterson (Zamastan) 1.89
8 Giada Rosalia (Comhar) 1.85
9 Misty Pitts (Gardavasque) 1.85
10 Sofia Matos (New Lusitania) 1.85
11 He Kexin (Shen) 0.00
12 Ki Han-bi (High Fells) 0.00
13 Lyanna Scott (Christos) 0.00
MEN'S DISCUS
1 Jack Kirk (Lauchenoiria) X 64.57 67.08 X 65.72 64.08 67.08
2 Omran Chikhalia (Andhra Republic) 66.50 64.51 66.45 66.62 64.33 64.85 66.62
3 Zachary Intrili (Zamastan) 62.21 X 66.24 59.84 60.25 X 66.24
4 Earl Everede (LOM) 64.04 63.61 60.75 65.99 X X 65.99
5 Marcus Tardee (Gardavasque) 59.63 63.85 65.69 X 61.87 61.60 65.69
6 Joao Oliveira (New Lusitania) 64.99 62.75 65.65 64.16 61.26 60.39 65.65
7 Sener Uysal (Serriel) 60.68 64.56 X 64.36 65.56 61.72 65.56
8 Mark Humphries (Christos) 65.53 64.42 X X X 63.46 65.53
9 Baldwin Tullio (Comhar) X 63.85 X 63.85
10 Victor Wenzel (Shuell) 62.30 60.67 X 62.30
11 Trent Burrell (Astoria) 60.79 62.29 X 62.29
12 Johnny Sauza (Great Tequila Island) 62.28 X X 62.28
13 Tom Berry (High Fells) X 61.84 X 61.84
14 Yibing Ude (Shen) X 61.30 X 61.30
WOMEN'S DISCUS
1 Jolana Grethe (Comhar) 62.40 63.54 61.96 62.14 62.41 X 63.54
2 Aysin Uzan (Serriel) 60.13 62.17 62.09 62.25 61.90 X 62.25
3 Francesca Shaw (Lauchenoiria) X 61.67 56.26 60.07 58.53 60.47 61.67
4 Chan Fei (Shen) 61.48 60.28 60.58 61.00 59.97 60.54 61.48
5 Jennifer Freeman (LOM) 61.17 58.46 X 56.72 X 59.54 61.17
6 Notta Joyner (Gardavasque) 60.67 60.97 60.43 X 59.27 58.88 60.97
7 Isabel Niedermeyer (Shuell) 60.49 58.55 X 60.55 X 59.25 60.55
8 Nada Szabolsci (Kerlile) X X 60.36 58.20 X 60.50 60.50
9 Lillian Yeold (Zamastan) 60.18 X X 60.18
10 Panyats Vann (Astoria) X 60.03 X 60.03
11 Tiana Carter (Christos) 59.35 58.23 59.89 59.89
12 Carla Vilarinho (New Lusitania) X X 58.39 58.39
Our congratulations to the winners of today's events.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Nov 12, 2019 6:25 am

The first part of the sixth event has come to a close. The results are in.

Men's 100m Backstroke
1 Jorge Carviero (New Lusitania) 52.42
2 Olly House (Lauchenoiria) 52.72
3 Roman Brenton (Comhar) 52.86
4 Sean O'Shaughnessy (Gardavasque) 53.18
5 Theo Groves (LOM) 53.19
6 Peter Dedekind (Shuell) 53.23
7 He Fie (Shen) 53.25
8 Paul Zhang (Laeral) 53.72
9 Ronald Blakeley (Astoria) 53.93
10 Nickolas Urrasan (Zamastan) 54.01
Women's 100m Backstroke
1 Katharina Lehner (Shuell) 58.71
2 Hannah Blanson (Zamastan) 58.98
3 Romana Lockwood (Lauchenoiria) 59.05
4 Zheng Dazhen (Shen) 59.29
5 Celia Pearson (LOM) 59.34
6 Molly Molloy (Gardavasque) 59.37
7 Gwint Aklag (Astoria) 59.47
8 Nicole Merce (Comhar) 59.62
9 Leonor Tavares (New Lusitania) 59.68
10 Brandi Sikora (Kerlile) 59.73
11 Yu Gengxin (Laeral) 1:00.06
Men's 100m Breaststroke
1 Eckard Stricker (Shuell) 58.90
2 Brady Savage (Lauchenoiria) 59.43
3 Shen Maomao (Shen) 59.65
4 Yuri Pulsive (Gardavasque) 59.67
5 Emmet Greenville (LOM) 59.70
6 Con Poilse (Zamastan) 59.80
7 Kamyrs Paxton (Astoria) 1:00.13
8 Giorgos Garhame (Comhar) 1:00.23
Women's 100m Breaststroke
1 Erica Carstens (Shuell) 1:04.98
2 Li Baolian (Shen) 1:07.03
3 Isabel Shultz (LOM) 1:07.32
4 Jocelin Augustine (Lauchenoiria) 1:07.54
5 D'Anna Yee (Gardavasque) 1:07.67
6 Kamala Caoimhe (Comhar) 1:07.84
7 Madoline l'Anson (Kerlile) 1:07.89
8 Alyssa Dersin (Zamastan) 1:07.91
9 Monica Pinto (New Lusitania) 1:07.97
10 Miris Killan (Astoria) 1:08.46
Our congratulations to today's winners. A full recap of the events will be held tomorrow.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Wed Nov 13, 2019 5:31 am

The second part of the sixth event has come to a close. The results are in.

Part 1 Recap
Shuell was the clear winner of yesterday's event, winning 3 gold medals. The Shuellian aquatics team is considered by many to be one of the prides of Shuell.

Lauchenoiria continues their streak of wins, gathering 2 silver and 1 bronze medals.

The nations of Comhar, Zamastan, and LOM each win a medal - bronze, silver, and bronze, respectively.

Part 2 Events

Shuell continues to do well in the aquatic events, though their performance fails to live up to yesterday's. Agnes Baker wins their only gold medal today, with Emese Juhasz winning silver, and Bela Gulyas winning bronze.

The aquatics team of LOM steps up their game, managing to win a gold and silver medal.

The nation of Kerlile wins the bronze medal in Women's 100m Butterfly.

Comhar manages to snag another bronze medal in Men's 100m Butterfly.

Zamastan successfully maintains their streak of medals, winning silver in Men's 100m Butterfly.

Gardavasque's Holden Nitallen is awarded the gold medal for their time of 50.68 in Men's 100m Butterfly.

The nation of New Lusitania wins the bronze medal in Women's 100m Freestyle.

In an unexpected victory, Tad Leavitt of Astoria wins the gold medal in Men's 100m Freestyle, with North Cross athlete Magnus Appelkvist coming closely behind to win silver.

Men's 100m Butterfly
1 Holden Nitallen (Gardavasque) 50.68
2 Mylon Underson (Zamastan) 50.79
3 Lage Wallis (Comhar) 50.91
4 Rainer Priesner (Shuell) 50.93
5 Wan Kangquiang (Shen) 51.25
6 Leonard Davis (LOM) 51.34
7 Alban Pickle (Lauchenoiria) 51.36
8 Joao Monteiro (New Lusitania) 51.46
9 Juan Carlos Arette (Great Tequila Island) 51.48
10 Yancy Couldwell (Astoria) 51.77
Women's 100m Butterfly
1 Rose Hathway (LOM) 56.63
2 Emese Juhasz (Shuell) 56.66
3 Swanhilda Devin (Kerlile) 57.43
4 Gisela MacGriogair (Lauchenoiria) 57.63
5 Cleo Fuller (Zamastan) 57.77
6 Ana Luisa Carrascal (New Lusitania) 57.94
7 He Wena (Shen) 57.97
8 Nita Petra (Comhar) 58.01
9 Danar Kagtil (Astoria) 58.09
10 Holly Day (Gardavasque) 58.14
Men's 100m Freestyle
1 Tad Leavitt (Astoria) 47.18
2 Magnus Appelkvist (North Cross) 47.35
3 Bela Gulyas (Shuell) 47.37
4 Comgal Hayward (Lauchenoiria) 47.40
5 Clement Daquan (Comhar) 47.83
6 Zhou Zhenxian (Shen) 47.85
7 Castor Greeson (Zamastan) 47.88
8 Miguel Ferrao (New Lusitania) 47.91
9 Craig McGreggor (Gardavasque) 48.04
10 Manon Aubry (Laeral) 48.12
Women's 100m Freestyle
1 Agnes Bakos (Shuell) 53.12
2 Elizabeth Crewe (LOM) 53.31
3 Beatriz Ribeiro (New Lusitania) 53.42
4 Kaelee Maccauley (Lauchenoiria) 53.66
5 Shen Likuan (Shen) 53.70
6 Adwoa Kirk (Kerlile) 54.06
7 Coralie Maillet (Laeral) 54.12
8 Jeri Ingrid (Comhar) 54.12
9 Vicky Tsai (Astoria) 54.14
10 Nancy Corzo (Great Tequila Island) 54.17
11 Tove Dahlstom (North Cross) 54.17
12 Emma Du (Laeral) 54.19
13 Till Wrianan (Zamastan) 54.19
14 Bitsy Ann Noidnow (Gardavasque) 54.24
Our congratulations to today's winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Mon Nov 18, 2019 6:36 am

Today's events are done, and the results are in.

200m Women's Backstroke
1 Yang Yilin (Shen) 2:06.40
2 Viktoria Ehrlinger (Shuell) 2:06.41
3 Ida Andrewson (Lauchenoiria) 2:07.01
4 Fay Barnes (Zamastan) 2:07.43
5 Molly Molloy (Gardavasque) 2:07.68
6 Zora Kiran (Comhar) 2:08.46
7 Claudia Sousa (New Lusitania) 2:08.53
8 Carla Townsend (Astoria) 2:08.59
9 Viorica Aliberti (Kerlile) 2:08.69
10 Candace Paulson (LOM) 2:09.69
11 Alyssa Fortem (Eiria) 2:09.95
200m Men's Backstroke
1 Tyler Lewint (Zamastan) 1:54.25
2 Isidore Bloodworth (Lauchenoiria) 1:54.26
3 Kende Marko (Shuell) 1:54.49
4 Jorge Craviero (New Lusitania) 1:55.29
5 Sean O'Shaughnessy (Gardavasque) 1:55.87
6 Lu Chunglong (Shen) 1:55.99
7 Sam Cornet (Eiria) 1:56.21
8 Artad Ralvan (Astoria) 1:56.29
9 Connor Randell (LOM) 1:56.49
10 Servius Evander (Comhar) 1:56.50
200m Women's Breaststroke
1 Kaylee Dacaan (Eiria) 2:19.90
2 Mirka Anema (Kerlile) 2:22.31
3 D'Anna Yee (Gardavasque) 2:22.34
4 Sally Young (Zamastan) 2:22.89
5 Helge Nemetz (Shuell) 2:23.07
6 Lela Fleming (Lauchenoiria) 2:23.25
7 Chen Ruolin (Shen) 2:24.00
8 Teresa Almeida (New Lusitania) 2:24.56
9 Edith Ross (LOM) 2:24.71
10 Tanna Kugil (Astoria) 2:24.90
11 Raquel Chi (Comhar) 2:25.00
200m Men's Breaststroke
1 AQU-174 (Shuell) 2:07.27
2 Tony Ledford (Lauchenoiria) 2:08.76
3 Zakirya Pittman (Zamastan) 2:08.90
4 Franklin Zelega (Eiria) 2:08.91
5 Yuri Pulsive (Gardavasque) 2:08.99
6 Miguel Ferrao (New Lusitania) 2:09.04
7 Milford Kishor (Comhar) 2:09.12
8 Pang Wei (Shen) 2:09.12
9 Kieron Spiers (Astoria) 2:10.15
10 Kyle Terry (LOM) 2:10.21
Our congrats to today's winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Thu Nov 21, 2019 2:17 am

Events done, scores in.

Women's 200m Butterfly
1 Terri Nagard (Astoria) 2:04.06
2 Sabrina Langdon (LOM) 2:04.57
3 Aurea Daniau (Kerlile) 2:04.61
4 Veronika Qansan (Zamastan) 2:05.67
5 Wang Xin (Shen) 2:05.87
6 Mariposa Corralejo (Great Tequila Island) 2:06.30
7 Holly Day (Gardavasque) 2:06.71
8 Miriam McNeill (Lauchenoiria) 2:07.07
9 Maria Maurer (Shuell) 2:07.43
10 Marita Masuma (Comhar) 2:07.52
11 Yvette Svenson (Eiria) 2:07.86
Men's 200m Butterfly
1 Jimmy Cochran (Zamastan) 1:52.19
2 Huang Xi (Shen) 1:52.65
3 Raymund Teel (Lauchenoiria) 1:52.76
4 Holden Nitallen (Gardavasque) 1:53.19
5 Stephan Schulze (Shuell) 1:53.62
6 Christopher Laurent (LOM) 1:54.34
7 Jonatas Brett (Comhar) 1:54.84
8 Kaxte Algar (Astoria) 1:54.91
9 Dmitri Storov (Eiria) 1:55.04
Women's 200m Freestyle
1 Allana Jankovic (Kerlile) 1:54.77
2 Mara Ribbeck (Shuell) 1:54.83
3 Eliza Gerada (Eiria) 1:56.01
4 Gou Wenjun (Shen) 1:56.34
5 Maxima Perez (Lauchenoiria) 1:56.38
6 Nefeli Vilma (Comhar) 1:57.07
7 Aleena Gibbons (Zamastan) 1:57.12
8 Janis Tavak (Astoria) 1:57.57
9 Dallas Paterson (LOM) 1:57.82
Gabriela Simplicio (New Lusitania) 1:57.82
11 Bitsy Ann Noidnow (Gardavasque) 1:57.84
Men's 200m Freestyle
1 Chema Logan (Lauchenoiria) 1:42.72
2 Andirs Neleda (Eiria) 1:44.42
3 Aprod Soma (Shuell) 1:44.95
4 Ash Bartas (Astoria) 1:45.27
5 Tyler Maxers (Zamastan) 1:46.29
6 Adrian Foster (LOM) 1:46.38
7 Basant Sri (Comhar) 1:46.79
8 Dong Dong (Shen) 1:46.99
9 Alexandre dos Santos (New Lusitania) 1:47.09
10 Craig McGreggor (Gardavasque) 1:47.37
Our congrats to the winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Nov 26, 2019 1:31 am

The Aquatics event draws to a close, and the results are in.

Men's 10m Platform Diving
1 Egor Lonek (Kvask) 533.50
2 Tomas Damasceno (New Lusitania) 528.60
3 Franz Goldberger (Shuell) 527.95
4 Chen Yibing (Shen) 513.60
5 Sang Young-nan (High Fells) 501.65
6 Farley Ribeiro (Lauchenoiria) 467.05
7 Amru al-Kazi (Serriel) 465.95
8 Emmanouil Heroides (Comhar) 465.80
9 Travis Bates (LOM) 457.80
10 Terence Zacari (Eiria) 453.50
11 Blaine Andover (The Lavender Country) 447.40
12 Dak Wenser (Zamastan) 440.90
13 Franklin Chadwick (Astoria) 427.40
14 Sergio Kah (Great Tequila Island) 419.15
15 Lou Gainis (Gardavasque) 410.35
Women's 10m Platform Diving
1 Marilag Davison (Kerlile) 424.90
2 Anoka Champlin (The Lavender Country) 406.60
3 Nancy Joliene (Eiria) 363.55
4 Zhohng Kexin (Shen) 347.25
5 Sajaa el-Basher (Serriel) 341.30
6 Anni Shreya (Comhar) 326.70
7 Olah Gabriella (Shuell) 325.80
8 Elsie Basset (Astoria) 324.45
9 Summer Sault (Gardavasque) 322.45
10 Tenma Lonek (Kvask) 319.65
11 Ellie West (High Fells) 317.25
12 D'Wanda Jimador (Great Tequila Island) 311.75
13 Maria Kudrianova (Trive) 304.30
14 Lucia Silva (New Lustiania) 303.80
15 Eilia Bautista (Lauchenoiria) 300.20
16 Emily Uirsse (Zamastan) 290.80
17 Darcy Hafner (LOM) 285.40
Our congratulations to the winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Thu Dec 05, 2019 12:07 am

The biathlon events have drawn to a close, and the results are in.

15m Men's
1 Miles A. Long (Gardavasque) 35:36.9
2 Bernd Heider (Shuell) 36:00.9
3 Albert Lea (Lavender Country) 36:02.8
4 Grenville Antunez (Lauchenoiria) 36:03.7
5 Elliot George (LOM) 36:11.7
6 Jearn-Michel Robillard (High Fells) 36:18.5
7 Liu Zige (Shen) 36:25.7
8 Simon Adams (Zamastan) 36:44.7
9 Christian Neumier (Laeral) 36:45.6
10 Kyle Matkin (Astoria) 37:11.7
11 Jose Goncalves (New Lusitania) 37:12.5
12 Sabastian Gandolfo (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 37:27.0
15m Women's
1 Margaret Patrice Goretti (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 42:28.6
2 Pamela Miao (Astoria) 43:51.1
3 Kyla Mcdonald (Zamastan) 44:08.7
4 Fiadh Pocock (Lauchenoiria) 44:23.4
5 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 44:26.8
6 Sandra Vieira (New Lusitania) 45:16.3
7 Liliana Burke (High Fells) 45:40.9
8 Seraphina Escherich (Shuell) 45:50.0
9 Du Li (Shen) 46:09.1
10 Amandine Cheng (Laeral) 46:43.0
11 Zahrah Cardoso (Kerlile) 46:52.3
12 Virginia Hawkings (LOM) 47:03.0
13 Vadnais Mahtomedi (Lavender Country) 49:38.5
20m Men's
1 Samuel Fulkener (LOM) 48:46.2
2 Peter Klugmann (Shuell) 49:44.7
3 Donovan Moon (High Fells) 52:38.0
4 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 52:40.4
5 Henderson LeSueur (Lavender Country) 54:26.0
6 Laurent Masson (Laeral) 55:31.1
7 Stanford Hudson (Astoria) 55:43.3
8 Desmond Fairchild (Lauchenoiria) 55:57.8
9 John Paul Montecasino (Ecclesiastical Dominons) 57:02.3
10 Vasco Mendes (New Lusitania) 57:07.9
11 Karl Decker (Zamastan) 58:08.2
12 Zou Kai (Shen) 58:30.9
20m Women's
1 Angelina Koler (Shuell) 50:56.3
2 Mary Agnes San Giorgio (Ecclesiastical Dominons) 51:14.5
3 Evelyn Watson (High Fells) 52:11.4
4 Nathalie Bertin (Laeral) 53:06.4
5 Yang Xiuli (Shen) 53:12.8
6 Shanda Lear (Gardavasque) 53:18.7
7 Maria Woods (Lauchenoiria) 53:48.1
8 Wayzata Gleason (Lavender Country) 54:00.9
9 Sara Simpson (LOM) 54:07.0
10 Tadver Agars (Astoria) 54:41.7
11 Kyla Fairis (Zamastan) 55:09.6
12 Liis Laurens (Kerlile) 57:26.1
13 Raquel Sobral (New Lusitania) 57:37.6
Our congratulations to all the winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Dec 17, 2019 2:19 am

After a long hiatus, the Olympics are back.

Two-person Men's
1 Gerald Stafford, Paul Schmidt (Eiria) 51.62
2 Zam 2-Bobsled Team (Zamastan) 51.98
3 The LOM Rage (LOM) 52.08
4 High Fells (High Fells) 52.23
5 Team Lavender (The Lavender Country) 52.29
6 Natan and Nordval Fiske (North Cross) 52.35
7 Laeral (Laeral) 52.45
8 BSL-1 (Shuell) 52.47
9 Imperial Bobsled Team (Shen) 52.72
10 Carlos Araujo/Fernando Brito (New Lusitania) 52.90
11 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 53.02
Two-person Women's
1 Bjorga and Noelle Strom (North Cross) 53.32
2 Aretha Johnson, Angelica Tempson (Eiria) 53.35
3 Team Lavender (Lavender Country) 53.50
4 Zam Women's Bobledding (Zamastan) 53.60
5 High Fells (High Fells) 53.65
6 Kerlian Bobsleigh 2 (Kerlile) 53.87
7 The LOM Valkaries (LOM) 54.12
8 BSL-3 (Shuell) 54.28
9 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 54.32
10 Laeral (Laeral) 54.43
11 Imperial Bobsled Team (Shen) 56.10
Four-person Men's
1 The Legion of LOM (LOM) 51.19
2 Team Lavender (Lavender Country) 51.42
3 BSL-2 (Shuell) 51.67
4 New Lusitania (New Lusitania) 51.95
5 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 51.95
6 High Fells (High Fells) 52.22
7 Laeral (Laeral) 52.53
8 ZAM Men's Bobsledding (Zamastan) 52.54
9 Imperial Bobsled Team (Shen) 53.04
More results to come, soon.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Sun Dec 22, 2019 12:47 am

The events of the day draw to a close.

Men’s Group 1
High Fells (High Fells) 61–68 Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island)
Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 79–51 Team Lavender (Lavender Country)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Gardavasque 1 1 0 79 51 +28 3
2 Tequilan Basketball 1 1 0 68 61 +7 3
3 High Fells 1 0 1 61 68 −7 0
4 Team Lavender 1 0 1 51 79 −28 0
Men's Group 2
Dragons (Shen) 60–103 Laeral (Laeral)
New Lusitania (New Lusitania) 58–76 Celtics (UNE)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 1 1 0 103 60 +43 3
2 Celtics 1 1 0 76 58 +18 3
3 New Lusitania 1 0 1 58 76 −18 0
4 Dragons 1 0 1 60 103 −43 0
Men's Group 3
Team Comhar 4 (Comhar) 77–66 ZAM Men's Basketball Team (Zamastan)
Kvaskm Netters (Kvask) 81–93 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball (Astoria)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball 1 1 0 93 81 +12 3
2 Team Comhar 4 1 1 0 77 66 +11 3
3 ZAM Men's Basketball Team 1 0 1 66 77 −11 0
4 Kvaskm Netters 1 0 1 81 93 −12 0
Men's Group 4
The LOM Thunder (LOM) 67–79 Serriel (Serriel)
Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 63–76 Christos Captains 3 (Christos)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Christos Captains 3 1 1 0 76 63 +13 3
2 Serriel 1 1 0 79 67 +12 3
3 The LOM Thunder 1 0 1 67 79 −12 0
4 Ecclesian Doves 1 0 1 63 76 −13 0
Women's Group 1
Serriel (Serriel) 95–80 Sun (UNE)
Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island) 90–74 Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tequilan Basketball 1 1 0 90 74 +16 3
2 Serriel 1 1 0 95 80 +15 3
3 Sun 1 0 1 80 95 −15 0
4 Ecclesian Doves 1 0 1 74 90 −16 0
Women's Group 2
Christos Captains 4 (Christos) 72–77 Lunas (Trive)
High Fells (High Fells) 76–61 BAS-2 (Shuell)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 High Fells 1 1 0 76 61 +15 3
2 Lunas 1 1 0 77 72 +5 3
3 Christos Captains 4 1 0 1 72 77 −5 0
4 BAS-2 1 0 1 61 76 −15 0

Women's Group 3
Kvaskm Netters (Kvask) 85–84 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria)
ZAM Woman's Basketball Team (Zamastan) 86–75 The LOM Lightning (LOM)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team 1 1 0 86 75 +11 3
2 Kvaskm Netters 1 1 0 85 84 +1 3
3 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team 1 0 1 84 85 −1 0
4 The LOM Lightning 1 0 1 75 86 −11 0
Women's Group 4
Team Lavender (The Lavender Country) 82–70 Team Comhar 5 (Comhar)
Kerlian Basketball Team (Kerlile) 89–75 Serpents (Shen)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kerlian Basketball Team 1 1 0 89 75 +14 3
2 Team Lavender 1 1 0 82 70 +12 3
3 Team Comhar 5 1 0 1 70 82 −12 0
4 Serpents 1 0 1 75 89 −14 0
If your team didn't appear in day one, it will appear in day 2.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Fri Dec 27, 2019 9:48 pm

The events of the day draw to a close.

Men's Cycling
1 Ryan Bousquet (Laeral) 6:26:24
2 Ud Baskl (Kvask) 6:26:25
3 Aprod Soma (Shuell) 6:30:47
4 Nazmi el-Awan (Serriel) 6:35:50
5 Paul McNeal (Lauchenoiria) 6:36:07
6 Robin Vaugeois (Laeral) 6:36:08
7 Chen Yibing (Shen) 6:36:09
8 Alec Bancroft (Astoria) 6:40:31
9 David Young (High Fells) 6:43:04
10 Robert Tilson (Eiria) 6:43:25
11 Terence Woods (LOM) 6:47:18
12 Dan Cabreb (Zamastan) 6:56:19
— Austin Rochester (Lavender Country) DNF
Bady Nazaire (Comhar) DNF
Dustin DeWay (Gardavasque) DNF
Lancel Strong (Christos) DNF
Rui Carvalho (New Lusitania) DNF
Women's Cycling
1 Elisabeth Roijakkers (Kerlile) 3:32:45
2 Ana Maria Freitas (New Lusitania) 3:32:52
3 Lavender Kennedy (LOM) 3:33:12
4 Alix Wang (Laeral) 3:33:17
5 Chaska Shakopee (Lavender Country) 3:33:36
Istar Vahak (Astoria) 3:33:36
7 Kara Delivan (Zamastan) 3:34:09
8 Sybille Enzensberger (Shuell) 3:34:22
9 Nurhan Aksit (Serriel) 3:36:31
10 Marie Tilson (Eiria) 3:37:27
11 Natacha Moury (Laeral) 3:37:34
12 Amelie Dawson (High Fells) 3:37:35
13 Deshna Jariwala (Andhra Republic) 3:45:13
14 Aideen Sung (Comhar) 3:49:47
15 Pajem Natlev (Kvask) 3:51:44
— Erin Ernst (Christos) DNF
Helln Wheeler (Gardavasque) DNF
Madonna Del Ghisallo (Ecclesiastical Dominions) DNF
Mo McDaniel (Lauchenoiria) DNF
Wang Jiao (Shen) DNF
Men's Basketball Group 1
Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island) 68–91 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque)
BAS-1 (Shuell) 94–76 High Fells (High Fells)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Gardavasque 2 2 0 170 119 +51 6
2 BAS-1 1 1 0 94 76 +18 3
3 Tequilan Basketball 2 1 1 136 152 −16 3
4 High Fells 2 0 2 137 162 −25 0
5 Team Lavender 1 0 1 51 79 −28 0
Men's Basketball Group 2
Laeral (Laeral) 75–83 New Lusitania (New Lusitania)
Wanderers (Trive) 72–66 Dragons (Shen)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 2 1 1 178 143 +35 3
2 Celtics 1 1 0 76 58 +18 3
3 Wanderers 1 1 0 72 66 +6 3
4 New Lusitania 2 1 1 141 151 −10 3
5 Dragons 2 0 2 126 175 −49 0
Men's Basketball Group 3
ZAM Men's Basketball Team (Zamastan) 79–68 Kvaskm Netters (Kvask)
Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria) 80–88 Team Comhar 4 (Comhar)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Comhar 4 2 2 0 165 146 +19 6
2 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball 1 1 0 93 81 +12 3
3 ZAM Men's Basketball Team 2 1 1 145 145 0 3
4 Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team 1 0 1 80 88 −8 0
5 Kvaskm Netters 2 0 2 149 172 −23 0
Men's Basketball Group 4
Serriel (Serriel) 65–53 Christos Captains 3 (Christos)
The LOM Thunder (LOM) 66–77 Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Serriel 2 2 0 144 120 +24 6
2 Christos Captains 3 2 1 1 129 128 +1 3
3 Ecclesian Doves 2 1 1 140 142 −2 3
4 The LOM Thunder 2 0 2 133 156 −23 0
Women's Basketball Group 1
Sun (UNE) 78–95 Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island)
Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 96–60 Serriel (Serriel)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tequilan Basketball 2 2 0 185 152 +33 6
2 Team Gardavasque 1 1 0 96 60 +36 3
3 Serriel 2 1 1 155 176 −21 3
4 Ecclesian Doves 1 0 1 74 90 −16 0
5 Sun 2 0 2 158 190 −32 0
Women's Basketball Group 2
Lunas (Trive) 80–79 High Fells (High Fells)
Laeral (Laeral) 88–68 Christos Captains 4 (Christos)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lunas 2 2 0 157 151 +6 6
2 Laeral 1 1 0 88 68 +20 3
3 High Fells 2 1 1 155 141 +14 3
4 BAS-2 1 0 1 61 76 −15 0
5 Christos Captains 4 2 0 2 140 165 −25 0
Women's Basketball Group 3
Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria) 57–85 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team (Zamastan)
Team Astoria - Women's Basketball (Astoria) 77–51 Kvaskm Netters (Kvask)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team 2 2 0 171 132 +39 6
2 Team Astoria - Women's Basketball 1 1 0 77 51 +26 3
3 Kvaskm Netters 2 1 1 136 161 −25 3
4 The LOM Lightning 1 0 1 75 86 −11 0
5 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team 2 0 2 141 170 −29 0
Women's Basketball Group 4
Team Comhar 5 (Comhar) 67–77 Serpents (Shen)
Team Lavender (The Lavender Country) 97–75 Kerlian Basketball Team (Kerlile)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Lavender 2 2 0 179 145 +34 6
2 Serpents 2 1 1 152 156 −4 3
3 Kerlian Basketball Team 2 1 1 164 172 −8 3
4 Team Comhar 5 2 0 2 137 159 −22 0
Our congratulations to today's winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Sat Jan 04, 2020 8:49 pm

The events have drawn to a close.

Acrobatic Gymnastics
1 Carissa Yonca (Comhar) 28.840
2 Anaki Delteg (Astoria) 28.796
3 Valencia Castell (Gardavasque) 28.795
4 Wang Nan (Shen) 28.776
5 Rozlyn Herradura (Great Tequila Island) 28.688
6 Josephine Zhao (Laeral) 28.684
7 Mareike Stein (Shuell) 28.609
8 Anna Palafrenieri (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 28.597
9 Edina Bloomington (Lavender Country) 28.459
10 Grace Incarnate (Gardavasque) 28.454
11 Madalena Pinho (New Lusitania) 28.442
12 Viola Simmons (LOM) 28.436
13 Weean Deaa (Zamastan) 28.285
14 Boris Ulkovich (Trive) 28.120
15 Dominique Chow (UNE) 28.109
16 Esmee Hawking (Lauchenoiria) 27.755
17 Park Ji-su (High Fells) 27.689
18 Susanne Reynders (Kerlile) 27.429
19 Beatrice Houle (Eiria) 27.341
20 Govinda Pinya (Gardavasque) 27.198
Artistic Gymnastics, Individual
1 Yulia Yalenkova (Trive) 15.850 15.400 15.900 15.950 63.100
2 Macaki Slott (Zamastan) 15.575 15.175 15.750 15.900 62.400
3 Kenya Diggitt (Gardavasque) 15.200 16.050 15.250 15.700 62.200
4 Rose Yaling (Laeral) 14.850 15.425 15.850 15.450 61.575
5 Kalyna Adsila (Comhar) 15.925 14.525 15.050 15.800 61.300
6 Buffy Sainte Louise (Gardavasque) 15.725 14.425 15.425 15.575 61.150
7 Pink Hart (Gardavasque) 15.800 14.300 15.375 15.600 61.075
8 Shannon Dawes (UNE) 15.325 14.900 15.375 14.950 60.550
9 Harriet Calhoun (Lavender Country) 14.800 14.400 15.125 14.875 59.200
10 Guo Yue (Shen) 15.125 14.550 14.275 14.775 58.725
11 Julia Thompson (Astoria) 13.650 14.925 15.200 14.675 58.450
12 Cathrine Terov (Eiria) 14.650 13.900 15.050 14.725 58.325
13 Kim Mi-yung (High Fells) 14.700 14.375 14.725 14.200 58.000
14 Iris Birken (Shuell) 14.625 15.000 13.950 14.375 57.950
15 Nedelya Holst (Kerlile) 14.100 14.350 14.875 14.300 57.625
16 Kerri Beyer (LOM) 13.425 14.550 14.175 15.325 57.475
17 Mary Immaculata Assisi (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 14.900 14.625 13.400 13.900 56.825
18 Dainty Sazerac (Great Tequila Island) 13.700 13.900 15.350 13.675 56.625
19 Gwenith Brown (Lauchenoiria) 13.625 13.925 14.225 13.925 55.700
20 Helena Baptista (New Lusitania) 13.550 14.200 13.650 13.650 55.050
Artistic Team
1 Shen Silk Ribbons (Shen) 47.225 47.475 48.450 49.100 192.250
2 The Maximusian Grace (LOM) 46.550 46.900 49.525 47.025 190.000
3 Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 47.100 47.150 46.925 48.625 189.800
4 Christos Royals (Christos) 47.075 46.000 47.050 48.025 188.150
5 ZAM Gymnastics Team (Zamastan) 45.925 48.250 46.975 46.975 188.125
6 Team Comhar 6 (Comhar) 47.500 46.850 45.675 47.575 187.600
7 High Fells (High Fells) 46.650 48.075 43.875 47.775 186.375
8 The Lavender Ladies (Lavender Country) 46.725 47.675 44.850 46.700 185.950
9 New Lusitania (New Lusitania) 45.425 46.800 46.225 46.950 185.400
10 Alvis Kagn (Astoria) 43.625 47.250 48.250 45.725 184.850
11 Tequilan Gymnastics (Great Tequila Island) 46.325 46.350 45.525 45.725 183.925
12 Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 46.275 43.825 46.475 46.500 183.075
13 Gulyas Krisztina (Shuell) 44.400 43.375 45.825 47.050 180.650
14 Aether (Trive) 46.275 43.750 46.525 43.175 179.725
15 Lauchenoirian Gymnastics (Lauchenoiria) 44.650 44.650 43.925 45.550 178.775
16 Laeral (Laeral) 44.925 43.500 43.250 46.375 178.050
17 Kerlian Gymnastics (Kerlile) 46.500 43.125 43.550 44.825 178.000
18 Breeze (UNE) 43.225 44.825 43.250 45.675 176.975
That is all for today, phew.
Men's Group 1
Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 77–87 BAS-1 (Shuell)
Team Lavender (Lavender Country) 70–78 Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Gardavasque 3 2 1 247 206 +41 6
2 BAS-1 2 2 0 181 153 +28 6
3 Tequilan Basketball 3 2 1 214 222 −8 6
4 High Fells 2 0 2 137 162 −25 0
5 Team Lavender 2 0 2 121 157 −36 0

Group 2
New Lusitania (New Lusitania) 80–72 Wanderers (Trive)
Celtics (UNE) 84–76 Laeral (Laeral)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Celtics 2 2 0 160 134 +26 6
2 New Lusitania 3 2 1 221 223 −2 6
3 Laeral 3 1 2 254 227 +27 3
4 Wanderers 2 1 1 144 146 −2 3
5 Dragons 2 0 2 126 175 −49 0
Group 3
Kvaskm Netters (Kvask) 83–60 Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria)
Team Astoria - Men's Basketball (Astoria) 57–92 ZAM Men's Basketball Team (Zamastan)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ZAM Men's Basketball Team 3 2 1 237 202 +35 6
2 Team Comhar 4 2 2 0 165 146 +19 6
3 Kvaskm Netters 3 1 2 232 232 0 3
4 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball 2 1 1 150 173 −23 3
5 Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team 2 0 2 140 171 −31 0
Group 4
Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 83–91 Serriel (Serriel)
Christos Captains 3 (Christos) 78–80 The LOM Thunder (LOM)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Serriel 3 3 0 235 203 +32 9
2 Christos Captains 3 3 1 2 207 208 −1 3
3 Ecclesian Doves 3 1 2 223 233 −10 3
4 The LOM Thunder 3 1 2 213 234 −21 3
Women's Group 1
Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island) 73–80 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque)
Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 70–72 Sun (UNE)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Gardavasque 2 2 0 176 133 +43 6
2 Tequilan Basketball 3 2 1 258 232 +26 6
3 Serriel 2 1 1 155 176 −21 3
4 Sun 3 1 2 230 260 −30 3
5 Ecclesian Doves 2 0 2 144 162 −18 0
Group 2
High Fells (High Fells) 66–77 Laeral (Laeral)
BAS-2 (Shuell) 93–71 Lunas (Trive)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 2 2 0 165 134 +31 6
2 Lunas 3 2 1 228 244 −16 6
3 BAS-2 2 1 1 154 147 +7 3
4 High Fells 3 1 2 221 218 +3 3
5 Christos Captains 4 2 0 2 140 165 −25 0
Group 3
ZAM Woman's Basketball Team (Zamastan) 77–74 Team Astoria - Women's Basketball (Astoria)
The LOM Lightning (LOM) 73–59 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team 3 3 0 248 206 +42 9
2 Team Astoria - Women's Basketball 2 1 1 151 128 +23 3
3 The LOM Lightning 2 1 1 148 145 +3 3
4 Kvaskm Netters 2 1 1 136 161 −25 3
5 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team 3 0 3 200 243 −43 0
Group 4
Kerlian Basketball Team (Kerlile) 90–56 Team Comhar 5 (Comhar)
Serpents (Shen) 75–89 Team Lavender (The Lavender Country)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Lavender 3 3 0 268 220 +48 9
2 Kerlian Basketball Team 3 2 1 254 228 +26 6
3 Serpents 3 1 2 227 245 −18 3
4 Team Comhar 5 3 0 3 193 249 −56 0
Congrats to all winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Mon Jan 20, 2020 9:19 pm

Men's Singles, Luge
1 Sedat Tekin (Serriel) 51.887
2 Maxence Robineau (High Fells) 52.270
3 Ray Wells (Zamastan) 52.315
4 Royal Luge Association (Shen) 52.466
5 Marton Lilla (Shuell) 52.492
6 Ricardo Vicente (New Lusitania) 52.620
7 Pierre Arnott (LOM) 52.812
8 Bemidji Crookston (Lavender Country) 52.840
9 Robert Xie (Laeral) 52.959
Women's Singles, Luge
1 Andrea Wright (Kerlile) 47.31
2 Nadja Siegel (Shuell) 47.57
3 Ana Garcia Abreu (New Lusitania) 47.77
4 Marais Lutsen (Lavender Country) 47.89
5 Riley Daniels (LOM) 48.10
6 Ko Myung-hee (High Fells) 48.20
7 Li Nuan (Laeral) 49.73
8 Royal Luge Association (Shen) 51.48
9 Gianna Fonns (Zamastan) 52.79
Men's Doubles, Luge
1 LGE-1 (Shuell) 47.266
2 The Lavender Luge (Lavender Country) 47.406
3 Ricardo Valente/Pedro Covilha (New Lusitania) 47.536
4 Serriel (Serriel) 47.573
5 High Fells (High Fells) 48.442
6 Royal Luge Association (Shen) 48.489
7 The LOM Snipers (LOM) 49.494
— Laeral (Laeral) DNF
ZAM 2 Luge Men (Zamastan)
Women's Doubles, Luge
1 LGE-2 (Shuell) 47.631
2 Laeral (Laeral) 47.666
3 The LOM Duet (LOM) 47.782
4 ZAM 2 Luge Women (Zamastan) 47.856
5 High Fells (High Fells) 48.064
6 Kerlian Luge Doubles (Kerlile) 49.254
7 Royal Luge Association (Shen) 49.767
8 The Lavender Luge (Lavender Country) 49.944
9 Ana Garcia Abrantes/Conceicao Henriques (New Lusitania) 50.146
Men's Group 1
BAS-1 (Shuell) 95–55 Team Lavender (Lavender Country)
High Fells (High Fells) 86–79 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 BAS-1 3 3 0 276 208 +68 9
2 Team Gardavasque 4 2 2 326 292 +34 6
3 Tequilan Basketball 3 2 1 214 222 −8 6
4 High Fells 3 1 2 223 241 −18 3
5 Team Lavender 3 0 3 176 252 −76 0
Men's Group 2

Wanderers (Trive) 62–63 Celtics (UNE)
Dragons (Shen) 68–84 New Lusitania (New Lusitania)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Celtics 3 3 0 223 196 +27 9
2 New Lusitania 4 3 1 305 291 +14 9
3 Laeral 3 1 2 254 227 +27 3
4 Wanderers 3 1 2 206 209 −3 3
5 Dragons 3 0 3 194 259 −65 0
Men's Group 3
Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria) 70–73 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball (Astoria)
Team Comhar 4 (Comhar) 66–66 Kvaskm Netters (Kvask) (75–80 OT)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Comhar 4 3 2 0 231 212 +19 7
2 ZAM Men's Basketball Team 3 2 1 237 202 +35 6
3 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball 3 2 1 223 243 −20 6
4 Kvaskm Netters 4 1 2 298 298 0 4
5 Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team 3 0 3 210 244 −34 0
Women's Group 1
Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque) 102–57 Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions)
Serriel (Serriel) 64–73 Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Gardavasque 3 3 0 278 190 +88 9
2 Tequilan Basketball 4 3 1 331 296 +35 9
3 Sun 3 1 2 230 260 −30 3
4 Serriel 3 1 2 219 249 −30 3
5 Ecclesian Doves 3 0 3 201 264 −63 0
Women's Group 2
Laeral (Laeral) 116–72 BAS-2 (Shuell)
Christos Captains 4 (Christos) 82–76 High Fells (High Fells)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 3 3 0 281 206 +75 9
2 Lunas 3 2 1 228 244 −16 6
3 High Fells 4 1 3 297 300 −3 3
4 Christos Captains 4 3 1 2 222 241 −19 3
5 BAS-2 3 1 2 226 263 −37 3
Women's Group 3
Team Astoria - Women's Basketball (Astoria) 77–77 The LOM Lightning (LOM) (84–85 OT)
Kvaskm Netters (Kvask) 69–75 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team (Zamastan)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team 4 4 0 323 275 +48 12
2 Team Astoria - Women's Basketball 3 1 1 228 205 +23 4
3 The LOM Lightning 3 1 1 225 222 +3 4
4 Kvaskm Netters 3 1 2 205 236 −31 3
5 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team 3 0 3 200 243 −43 0

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 86
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Fri Jan 31, 2020 4:36 pm

Men's Triathlon
1 Davis Yi (Christos) 1:50:12.32
2 Tam Korg (Astoria) 1:50:15.09
3 Ravi Barigai (Andhra Republic) 1:50:43.01
4 Alfonso Ramalhal (New Lusitania) 1:50:46.12
5 Marshall Mankato (Lavender Country) 1:51:19.93
6 Filibert Paulos (Comhar) 1:51:35.06
7 Ben Li (Zamastan) 1:51:35.79
8 Kun Yung-joon (High Fells) 1:52:19.82
9 Friedrich Stockmann (Shuell) 1:52:35.92
10 Lewin Milford (Lauchenoiria) 1:53:06.95
11 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 1:53:56.80
12 Erdi Seker (Serriel) 1:54:45.18
13 He Chong (Shen) 1:55:09.46
14 Alexandre Marais (Laeral) 1:55:44.63
— James Jonah (LOM) DNF
Women's Triathlon
1 Sarasvati Ashtekar (Andhra Republic) 2:00:09.33
2 Nehir Catli (Serriel) 2:00:50.84
3 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 2:02:19.15
4 Elisa Barrineau (High Fells) 2:02:55.70
5 Sandra Collins (LOM) 2:03:36.60
6 He Wena (Shen) 2:04:05.42
7 Orla Mosely (Zamastan) 2:04:19.56
8 Avery Sharrow (Lauchenoiria) 2:04:19.95
9 Leoni Hecker (Shuell) 2:05:30.86
10 Milana Daliborka (Comhar) 2:07:22.93
11 Courtney Alabaster (Christos) 2:07:34.79
12 Sophie Esnault (Laeral) 2:07:35.10
13 Emilia Bureau (Kerlile) 2:07:47.18
14 Manuela Neto (New Lusitania) 2:09:17.72
15 Luverne Worthington (Lavender Country) 2:09:47.89
16 Latrina Jarvis (Astoria) 2:10:01.46
Men's Group 1
Team Lavender (Lavender Country) 61–92 High Fells (High Fells)
Tequilan Basketball (Great Tequila Island) 58–78 BAS-1 (Shuell)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 BAS-1 4 4 0 354 266 +88 12
2 Team Gardavasque 4 2 2 326 292 +34 6
3 High Fells 4 2 2 315 302 +13 6
4 Tequilan Basketball 4 2 2 272 300 −28 6
5 Team Lavender 4 0 4 237 344 −107 0
Men's Group 2
Celtics (UNE) 75–70 Dragons (Shen)
Laeral (Laeral) 90–78 Wanderers (Trive)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Celtics 4 4 0 298 266 +32 12
2 New Lusitania 4 3 1 305 291 +14 9
3 Laeral 4 2 2 344 305 +39 6
4 Wanderers 4 1 3 284 299 −15 3
5 Dragons 4 0 4 264 334 −70 0
Men's Group 3
Team Astoria - Men's Basketball (Astoria) 67–70 Team Comhar 4 (Comhar)
ZAM Men's Basketball Team (Zamastan) 91–79 Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Comhar 4 4 3 0 301 279 +22 10
2 ZAM Men's Basketball Team 4 3 1 328 281 +47 9
3 Team Astoria - Men's Basketball 4 2 2 290 313 −23 6
4 Kvaskm Netters 4 1 2 298 298 0 4
5 Lauchenoiria Men's Basketball Team 4 0 4 289 335 −46 0
Women's Group 1
Ecclesian Doves (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 58–73 Serriel (Serriel)
Sun (UNE) 88–87 Team Gardavasque (Gardavasque)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Team Gardavasque 4 3 1 365 278 +87 9
2 Tequilan Basketball 4 3 1 331 296 +35 9
3 Serriel 4 2 2 292 307 −15 6
4 Sun 4 2 2 318 347 −29 6
5 Ecclesian Doves 4 0 4 259 337 −78 0
Women's Group 2
BAS-2 (Shuell) 85–77 Christos Captains 4 (Christos)
Lunas (Trive) 57–83 Laeral (Laeral)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 4 4 0 364 263 +101 12
2 BAS-2 4 2 2 311 340 −29 6
3 Lunas 4 2 2 285 327 −42 6
4 High Fells 4 1 3 297 300 −3 3
5 Christos Captains 4 4 1 3 299 326 −27 3
Women's Group 3
The LOM Lightning (LOM) 66–84 Kvaskm Netters (Kvask)
Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team (Lauchenoiria) 71–86 Team Astoria - Women's Basketball (Astoria)

Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 ZAM Woman's Basketball Team 4 4 0 323 275 +48 12
2 Team Astoria - Women's Basketball 4 2 1 314 276 +38 7
3 Kvaskm Netters 4 2 2 289 302 −13 6
4 The LOM Lightning 4 1 2 291 306 −15 4
5 Lauchenoiria Women's Basketball Team 4 0 4 271 329 −58 0

Post Reply