2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

The Olympics! IDU Style.
Post Reply
User avatar
Libertas Omnium Maximus
Speaker
Posts: 649
Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2017 12:00 am
Location: Virginia, USA

2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Libertas Omnium Maximus » Mon Nov 04, 2019 5:43 am

Olympiad Event Results
Image
OOC: This is a "results" thread, not a "reaction" thread. The only user who should be posting in this thread is our fine host, Shuell. However, reaction posts are highly encouraged. Just visit the General Thread to post your reactions!

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Nov 05, 2019 4:15 am

The first events of the Olympiad draw to a close. The results are in.

For Men's Archery, the nation of Shen wins gold, having scored 669. Serriel's Efe Doreli wins silver, scoring 666, and Shuell's Vincze Andras wins bronze, scoring 658.

For Women's Archery, Zamastan's Amanda Bonnan wins the gold medal, scoring 662. Shen's Zhang Juanjuan wins silver, scoring 556. The nation of Kerlile wins bronze, with Minenhle Flanagan scoring 654.

For teams, the nation of Serriel won gold, their archers scoring 1977. Kerlile received the silver medal, their all-women team scoring 1959. Shen won the bronze medal, having scored 1952.

Final results:

Men:

1 She Yi (Shen) 669
2 Efe Doreli (Serriel) 666
3 Vincze Andras (Shuell) 658
4 John David (LOM) 655
5 Teofilo Soto (Lauchenoiria) 652
6 Radlo Jekatrnek (Kvask) 650
7 Thomas Dalsan (Eiria) 650
8 Mishri Batavedekar (Andhra Republic) 649
9 Janire Tiull (Zamastan) 647
10 Michael Morrios (Christos) 643
11 Ruan Gang (Laeral) 642
12 Kim Tae-yeon (High Fells) 638
13 Bastien Rolland (Laeral) 637
14 Aditya Dayal (Andhra Republic) 633
15 Rodolfo Naveen (Comhar) 631
16 Bo Aimwell (Gardavasque) 629
17 Adam Read (Astoria) 628
Women:
1 Amanda Bonann (Zamastan) 662
2 Zhang Juanjuan (Shen) 656
3 Minenhle Flanagan (Kerlile) 654
4 Caecilia Ellie (Comhar) 653
5 Windy Fletcher (Gardavasque) 652
6 Sarah Elsane (Eiria) 647
7 Octavia Laurent (LOM) 643
8 Sanem Olgun (Serriel) 642
9 Olvje Tejo (Kvask) 633
10 Mina Divekar (Andhra Republic) 632
11 Maisie Todd (Astoria) 631
12 Kalie Kyles (Christos) 627
13 Juliette Ross (High Fells) 627
14 Noeme Kwan (Laeral) 627
15 Sonamoni Bhardvaj (Andhra Republic) 626
16 Caren Rehberg (Shuell) 615
17 Jordana Glass (Lauchenoiria) 608
18 Emilie Schmitt (Laeral) 608
Teams:
1 (Serriel) 1977
2 (Kerlile) 1959
3 (Shen) 1952
4 (High Fells) 1945
5 (Eiria) 1938
6 (Zamastan) 1932
7 (Astoria) 1926
8 (Comhar) 1925
9 (LOM) 1920
10 (Great Tequila Island) 1907
11 (Shuell) 1902
12 (Laeral) 1891
13 (Gardavasque) 1891
14 (Christos) 1881
15 (Kvask) 1875
16 (Lauchenoiria) 1854
Congratulations to all winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Thu Nov 07, 2019 3:39 am

The second event of the Olympics draws to a close. The results are in.

For 100m Men's, Laeral's Sung Fenghe wins first place, with a time of 10.08. Zamastan's Rand Ressuil came in just after, in a close second place. High Fell's Hong Seung-Hoon took bronze, with a final time of 10.11.

For 100m Women's, Shanda Lear of Gardavasque won the gold medal, with their time of 10.05. The Matriarchy of Kerlile must be pleased to know that they came in second, with their Mere Baker having a time of 10.15. Paula Meneses of New Lusitania came in third with a time of 10.17. Shuellians were disappointed to see their Alwine Westheimer come in dead last, with a time of 10.36.

For 800m Men's, New Lusitania's Tomas Esposende crossed the finish line first, with a time of 1:44.69. John Cromwell of LOM fame wins silver with a time of 1:45.27. Shuell's ATH-725 wins bronze with his final time of 1:45.38, and will be given a medal for Exceptional Service to the State, along with a pardoning. The first Shuellian prisoner to compete in the Olympics, "ATH-725" was a penal legionnaire after attempting to claim asylum in the nation of Lauchenoiria.

For 800m Women's, Maximusian athlete Jordan Anders wins the gold, with her final time of 1:44.38. Teresa Casamigos from the Great Tequila Island came in second, with her time of 1:46.45. Laeral's Espoir Coulon came in third, her time being 1:46.85.

For the 1500 meter dash, Zamastanian athlete wins gold, with his final time being 3:35.10. Gardavasque's Miles A. Long came in third with a time of 3:36.39, and Shuellian's own Klaus Albrecht won bronze with his time of 3:37.42.

For 1500m Women's, Shuellian athlete Vera Leupold won Shuell's first gold medal of the 2019 Olympics, crossing the finish line at 3:33.85. Zamastan's Samantha Forrester won silver with her time of 3:35.16, and North Cross athlete Synnove Norregaard wins the bronze medal with her time of 3:36.13.

100m Men:
1 Sung Fenghe (Laeral) 10.08
2 Rand Ressuil (Zamastan) 10.08
3 Hong Seung-Hoon (High Fells) 10.11
4 Antonoio Rodrigues (New Lusitania) 10.12
5 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 10.16
6 Toby Purcell (Astoria) 10.23
7 Vass Levente (Shuell) 10.24
8 Aleksander Abildgard (North Cross) 10.25
9 Bevis Greene (Lauchenoiria) 10.25
10 Yang Wie (Shen) 10.26
11 Colby Scott (Eiria) 10.28
12 Mubarak al-Abdalla (Serriel) 10.31
13 Aidan Dmitar (Comhar) 10.33
14 John Cromwell (LOM) 10.33
15 Emilio Patron (Great Tequila Islands) 10.34
100m Women:
1 Shanda Lear (Gardavasque) 10.05
2 Mere Baker (Kerlile) 10.15
3 Paula Meneses (New Lusitania) 10.17
4 Wimmi Anxer (Zamastan) 10.18
5 Kalju Langas (Astoria) 10.20
6 Sophia Kim (High Fells) 10.22
7 Snnove Norregaard (North Cross) 10.24
8 Carina Cavey (Lauchenoiria) 10.24
9 Takehoiro Kashima (Shen) 10.28
10 Nawfa al-Vorah (Serriel) 10.28
11 Sonia Patrait (Laeral) 10.32
12 Jeanie Austin (LOM) 10.32
13 Monika Lieselotte (Comhar) 10.35
14 Alwine Westheimer (Shuell) 10.36
800m Men:
1 Tomas Esposende (New Lusitania) 1:44.69
2 John Cromwell (LOM) 1:45.27
3 ATH-725 (Shuell) 1:45.38
4 Dustin Snyder (Astoria) 1:46.14
5 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 1:46.27
6 Ri Sang-min (High Fells) 1:46.35
7 Cree Patton (Lauchenoiria) 1:46.45
8 Tohm Qian (Zamastan) 1:46.61
9 Ion Matheus (Comhar) 1:46.82
10 Raj Kai (Shen) 1:46.85
11 Gabriel Wu (Laeral) 1:47.02
12 Hurriyet Dogu (Serriel) 1:47.65
— Levi Centa (Eiria) DQ
800m Women:
1 Jordan Anders (LOM) 1:44.38
2 Teresa Casamigos (Great Tequila Island) 1:46.45
3 Espoir Coulon (Laeral) 1:46.85
4 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 1:47.17
5 Appania Qian (Zamastan) 1:48.76
6 Rita Strassmann (Shuell) 1:49.18
7 Yoo Won-chul (Shen) 1:49.21
8 Noreen Chrissy (Comhar) 1:49.30
9 Alexis Tanto (Eiria) 1:50.42
10 Sibylla Reijnders (Kerlile) 1:50.58
11 Sparrow Matthewson (Lauchenoiria) 1:50.67
12 Audrey Collins (Astoria) 1:51.61
13 Haleema el-Musa (Serriel) 1:53.04
14 Nan Seo-yoon (High Fells) 2:01.09
15 Sandra Castro (New Lusitania) 2:03.54
1500m Men:
1 Percy Ginian (Zamastan) 3:35.10
2 Miles A. Long (Gardavasque) 3:36.39
3 Klaus Albrecht (Shuell) 3:37.42
4 Karam Bhagat (Andhra Republic) 3:37.60
5 Jack Lawson (High Fells) 3:37.93
6 Luis Ramalho (New Lusitania) 3:38.66
7 Yan Zexian (Laeral) 3:39.47
8 David Katval (Astoria) 3:41.15
9 Orestes Volkan (Comhar) 3:41.16
10 Xiao Qin (Shen) 3:41.47
11 Mike Meyers (LOM) 3:41.50
12 Ilalan Yigit (Serriel) 3:42.36
13 Aleksandar Abildgard (North Cross) 3:42.52
14 Zhena Nestanek (Kvask) 3:44.25
15 Martyn Ready (Lauchenoiria) 3:46.00
1500m Women:
1 Vera Leupold (Shuell) 3:33.85
2 Samantha Forrester (Zamastan) 3:35.16
3 Synnove Norregaard (North Cross) 3:36.13
4 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 3:36.78
5 Destiny McFarlane (Lauchenoiria) 3:37.41
6 Maria de Conceicao Valntim (New Lusitania) 3:37.49
7 Iona Gelhe (Kvask) 3:37.87
8 Latife Uzun (Serriel) 3:39.09
9 Espoir Coulon (Laeral) 3:39.21
10 Chen Wie (Shen) 3:39.35
11 Alexandra Brown (LOM) 3:39.64
12 Peggy Schuler (Eiria) 3:40.48
13 Leyla Rosenberger (Kerlile) 3:40.78
14 Madeline Howard (High Fells) 3:41.16
15 Madeleine Kagan (Astoria) 3:41.21
16 Meinir Filippa (Comhar) 3:45.76
Our congratulations to the winners of today's events.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Sat Nov 09, 2019 6:24 am

The third and fourth events of the Olympics have come to a close. The results are in.

For Men's Discus, Lauchenoiria's Jack Kirk wins the gold medal, with a distance of 67.08. Omran Chikhalia of the Andhra Republic wins silver, with a throw distance of 66.62. Zamastan's Zachary Intrili wins the bronze medal, with a distance of 66.24.

For Women's Discus, Comhar's Jolana Grethe comes in first, with a distance of 63.54. Serriel's Aysin Uzan comes in second, with a best distance of 62.25. Lauchenoirian athlete Francesca Shaw comes in third, with a distance of 62.25.

For Men's High Jump, Juan Borja of Lauchenoiria, Shuell's Ernst Mangold, and Maximusian athlete all jumped 2.20, with Juan Borja coming out narrowly on top.

For Women's High Jump, there was a more noticeable difference in height - Zoe Segal of LOM jumped the highest, with a height of 1.93. Kerlian athlete Aemilia Zangari was able to get a distance of 1.89, and Veronica Lunazul jumping 1.88.

MEN'S HIGH JUMP
1 Juan Borja (Lauchenoiria) 2.20
2 Ernst Mangold (Shuell) 2.20
3 Denis Snyder (LOM) 2.20
4 Feron McAdams (Christos) 2.20
5 Tan Ju-Won (High Fells) 2.20
6 Adidas Yussaid (Gardavasque) 2.20
7 Pedro Simoes (New Lusitania) 2.20
8 Alan Kipling (Astoria) 2.15
9 Deng Kai (Shen) 2.15
10 Quan Devols (Zamastan) 2.15
11 Jose Hornitos (Great Tequila Island) 2.15
12 Theophilus Halvar (Comhar) 0.00
WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP

1 Zoe Segal (LOM) 1.93
2 Aemilia Zangari (Kerlile) 1.89
3 Veronica Lunazul (Great Tequila Island) 1.88
4 Ashley Mitchell (Astoria) 1.89
5 Jules Malley (Lauchenoiria) 1.89
6 Nele Hagelstein (Shuell) 1.89
7 Vennessa Rannterson (Zamastan) 1.89
8 Giada Rosalia (Comhar) 1.85
9 Misty Pitts (Gardavasque) 1.85
10 Sofia Matos (New Lusitania) 1.85
11 He Kexin (Shen) 0.00
12 Ki Han-bi (High Fells) 0.00
13 Lyanna Scott (Christos) 0.00
MEN'S DISCUS
1 Jack Kirk (Lauchenoiria) X 64.57 67.08 X 65.72 64.08 67.08
2 Omran Chikhalia (Andhra Republic) 66.50 64.51 66.45 66.62 64.33 64.85 66.62
3 Zachary Intrili (Zamastan) 62.21 X 66.24 59.84 60.25 X 66.24
4 Earl Everede (LOM) 64.04 63.61 60.75 65.99 X X 65.99
5 Marcus Tardee (Gardavasque) 59.63 63.85 65.69 X 61.87 61.60 65.69
6 Joao Oliveira (New Lusitania) 64.99 62.75 65.65 64.16 61.26 60.39 65.65
7 Sener Uysal (Serriel) 60.68 64.56 X 64.36 65.56 61.72 65.56
8 Mark Humphries (Christos) 65.53 64.42 X X X 63.46 65.53
9 Baldwin Tullio (Comhar) X 63.85 X 63.85
10 Victor Wenzel (Shuell) 62.30 60.67 X 62.30
11 Trent Burrell (Astoria) 60.79 62.29 X 62.29
12 Johnny Sauza (Great Tequila Island) 62.28 X X 62.28
13 Tom Berry (High Fells) X 61.84 X 61.84
14 Yibing Ude (Shen) X 61.30 X 61.30
WOMEN'S DISCUS
1 Jolana Grethe (Comhar) 62.40 63.54 61.96 62.14 62.41 X 63.54
2 Aysin Uzan (Serriel) 60.13 62.17 62.09 62.25 61.90 X 62.25
3 Francesca Shaw (Lauchenoiria) X 61.67 56.26 60.07 58.53 60.47 61.67
4 Chan Fei (Shen) 61.48 60.28 60.58 61.00 59.97 60.54 61.48
5 Jennifer Freeman (LOM) 61.17 58.46 X 56.72 X 59.54 61.17
6 Notta Joyner (Gardavasque) 60.67 60.97 60.43 X 59.27 58.88 60.97
7 Isabel Niedermeyer (Shuell) 60.49 58.55 X 60.55 X 59.25 60.55
8 Nada Szabolsci (Kerlile) X X 60.36 58.20 X 60.50 60.50
9 Lillian Yeold (Zamastan) 60.18 X X 60.18
10 Panyats Vann (Astoria) X 60.03 X 60.03
11 Tiana Carter (Christos) 59.35 58.23 59.89 59.89
12 Carla Vilarinho (New Lusitania) X X 58.39 58.39
Our congratulations to the winners of today's events.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Nov 12, 2019 6:25 am

The first part of the sixth event has come to a close. The results are in.

Men's 100m Backstroke
1 Jorge Carviero (New Lusitania) 52.42
2 Olly House (Lauchenoiria) 52.72
3 Roman Brenton (Comhar) 52.86
4 Sean O'Shaughnessy (Gardavasque) 53.18
5 Theo Groves (LOM) 53.19
6 Peter Dedekind (Shuell) 53.23
7 He Fie (Shen) 53.25
8 Paul Zhang (Laeral) 53.72
9 Ronald Blakeley (Astoria) 53.93
10 Nickolas Urrasan (Zamastan) 54.01
Women's 100m Backstroke
1 Katharina Lehner (Shuell) 58.71
2 Hannah Blanson (Zamastan) 58.98
3 Romana Lockwood (Lauchenoiria) 59.05
4 Zheng Dazhen (Shen) 59.29
5 Celia Pearson (LOM) 59.34
6 Molly Molloy (Gardavasque) 59.37
7 Gwint Aklag (Astoria) 59.47
8 Nicole Merce (Comhar) 59.62
9 Leonor Tavares (New Lusitania) 59.68
10 Brandi Sikora (Kerlile) 59.73
11 Yu Gengxin (Laeral) 1:00.06
Men's 100m Breaststroke
1 Eckard Stricker (Shuell) 58.90
2 Brady Savage (Lauchenoiria) 59.43
3 Shen Maomao (Shen) 59.65
4 Yuri Pulsive (Gardavasque) 59.67
5 Emmet Greenville (LOM) 59.70
6 Con Poilse (Zamastan) 59.80
7 Kamyrs Paxton (Astoria) 1:00.13
8 Giorgos Garhame (Comhar) 1:00.23
Women's 100m Breaststroke
1 Erica Carstens (Shuell) 1:04.98
2 Li Baolian (Shen) 1:07.03
3 Isabel Shultz (LOM) 1:07.32
4 Jocelin Augustine (Lauchenoiria) 1:07.54
5 D'Anna Yee (Gardavasque) 1:07.67
6 Kamala Caoimhe (Comhar) 1:07.84
7 Madoline l'Anson (Kerlile) 1:07.89
8 Alyssa Dersin (Zamastan) 1:07.91
9 Monica Pinto (New Lusitania) 1:07.97
10 Miris Killan (Astoria) 1:08.46
Our congratulations to today's winners. A full recap of the events will be held tomorrow.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Wed Nov 13, 2019 5:31 am

The second part of the sixth event has come to a close. The results are in.

Part 1 Recap
Shuell was the clear winner of yesterday's event, winning 3 gold medals. The Shuellian aquatics team is considered by many to be one of the prides of Shuell.

Lauchenoiria continues their streak of wins, gathering 2 silver and 1 bronze medals.

The nations of Comhar, Zamastan, and LOM each win a medal - bronze, silver, and bronze, respectively.

Part 2 Events

Shuell continues to do well in the aquatic events, though their performance fails to live up to yesterday's. Agnes Baker wins their only gold medal today, with Emese Juhasz winning silver, and Bela Gulyas winning bronze.

The aquatics team of LOM steps up their game, managing to win a gold and silver medal.

The nation of Kerlile wins the bronze medal in Women's 100m Butterfly.

Comhar manages to snag another bronze medal in Men's 100m Butterfly.

Zamastan successfully maintains their streak of medals, winning silver in Men's 100m Butterfly.

Gardavasque's Holden Nitallen is awarded the gold medal for their time of 50.68 in Men's 100m Butterfly.

The nation of New Lusitania wins the bronze medal in Women's 100m Freestyle.

In an unexpected victory, Tad Leavitt of Astoria wins the gold medal in Men's 100m Freestyle, with North Cross athlete Magnus Appelkvist coming closely behind to win silver.

Men's 100m Butterfly
1 Holden Nitallen (Gardavasque) 50.68
2 Mylon Underson (Zamastan) 50.79
3 Lage Wallis (Comhar) 50.91
4 Rainer Priesner (Shuell) 50.93
5 Wan Kangquiang (Shen) 51.25
6 Leonard Davis (LOM) 51.34
7 Alban Pickle (Lauchenoiria) 51.36
8 Joao Monteiro (New Lusitania) 51.46
9 Juan Carlos Arette (Great Tequila Island) 51.48
10 Yancy Couldwell (Astoria) 51.77
Women's 100m Butterfly
1 Rose Hathway (LOM) 56.63
2 Emese Juhasz (Shuell) 56.66
3 Swanhilda Devin (Kerlile) 57.43
4 Gisela MacGriogair (Lauchenoiria) 57.63
5 Cleo Fuller (Zamastan) 57.77
6 Ana Luisa Carrascal (New Lusitania) 57.94
7 He Wena (Shen) 57.97
8 Nita Petra (Comhar) 58.01
9 Danar Kagtil (Astoria) 58.09
10 Holly Day (Gardavasque) 58.14
Men's 100m Freestyle
1 Tad Leavitt (Astoria) 47.18
2 Magnus Appelkvist (North Cross) 47.35
3 Bela Gulyas (Shuell) 47.37
4 Comgal Hayward (Lauchenoiria) 47.40
5 Clement Daquan (Comhar) 47.83
6 Zhou Zhenxian (Shen) 47.85
7 Castor Greeson (Zamastan) 47.88
8 Miguel Ferrao (New Lusitania) 47.91
9 Craig McGreggor (Gardavasque) 48.04
10 Manon Aubry (Laeral) 48.12
Women's 100m Freestyle
1 Agnes Bakos (Shuell) 53.12
2 Elizabeth Crewe (LOM) 53.31
3 Beatriz Ribeiro (New Lusitania) 53.42
4 Kaelee Maccauley (Lauchenoiria) 53.66
5 Shen Likuan (Shen) 53.70
6 Adwoa Kirk (Kerlile) 54.06
7 Coralie Maillet (Laeral) 54.12
8 Jeri Ingrid (Comhar) 54.12
9 Vicky Tsai (Astoria) 54.14
10 Nancy Corzo (Great Tequila Island) 54.17
11 Tove Dahlstom (North Cross) 54.17
12 Emma Du (Laeral) 54.19
13 Till Wrianan (Zamastan) 54.19
14 Bitsy Ann Noidnow (Gardavasque) 54.24
Our congratulations to today's winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Mon Nov 18, 2019 6:36 am

Today's events are done, and the results are in.

200m Women's Backstroke
1 Yang Yilin (Shen) 2:06.40
2 Viktoria Ehrlinger (Shuell) 2:06.41
3 Ida Andrewson (Lauchenoiria) 2:07.01
4 Fay Barnes (Zamastan) 2:07.43
5 Molly Molloy (Gardavasque) 2:07.68
6 Zora Kiran (Comhar) 2:08.46
7 Claudia Sousa (New Lusitania) 2:08.53
8 Carla Townsend (Astoria) 2:08.59
9 Viorica Aliberti (Kerlile) 2:08.69
10 Candace Paulson (LOM) 2:09.69
11 Alyssa Fortem (Eiria) 2:09.95
200m Men's Backstroke
1 Tyler Lewint (Zamastan) 1:54.25
2 Isidore Bloodworth (Lauchenoiria) 1:54.26
3 Kende Marko (Shuell) 1:54.49
4 Jorge Craviero (New Lusitania) 1:55.29
5 Sean O'Shaughnessy (Gardavasque) 1:55.87
6 Lu Chunglong (Shen) 1:55.99
7 Sam Cornet (Eiria) 1:56.21
8 Artad Ralvan (Astoria) 1:56.29
9 Connor Randell (LOM) 1:56.49
10 Servius Evander (Comhar) 1:56.50
200m Women's Breaststroke
1 Kaylee Dacaan (Eiria) 2:19.90
2 Mirka Anema (Kerlile) 2:22.31
3 D'Anna Yee (Gardavasque) 2:22.34
4 Sally Young (Zamastan) 2:22.89
5 Helge Nemetz (Shuell) 2:23.07
6 Lela Fleming (Lauchenoiria) 2:23.25
7 Chen Ruolin (Shen) 2:24.00
8 Teresa Almeida (New Lusitania) 2:24.56
9 Edith Ross (LOM) 2:24.71
10 Tanna Kugil (Astoria) 2:24.90
11 Raquel Chi (Comhar) 2:25.00
200m Men's Breaststroke
1 AQU-174 (Shuell) 2:07.27
2 Tony Ledford (Lauchenoiria) 2:08.76
3 Zakirya Pittman (Zamastan) 2:08.90
4 Franklin Zelega (Eiria) 2:08.91
5 Yuri Pulsive (Gardavasque) 2:08.99
6 Miguel Ferrao (New Lusitania) 2:09.04
7 Milford Kishor (Comhar) 2:09.12
8 Pang Wei (Shen) 2:09.12
9 Kieron Spiers (Astoria) 2:10.15
10 Kyle Terry (LOM) 2:10.21
Our congrats to today's winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Thu Nov 21, 2019 2:17 am

Events done, scores in.

Women's 200m Butterfly
1 Terri Nagard (Astoria) 2:04.06
2 Sabrina Langdon (LOM) 2:04.57
3 Aurea Daniau (Kerlile) 2:04.61
4 Veronika Qansan (Zamastan) 2:05.67
5 Wang Xin (Shen) 2:05.87
6 Mariposa Corralejo (Great Tequila Island) 2:06.30
7 Holly Day (Gardavasque) 2:06.71
8 Miriam McNeill (Lauchenoiria) 2:07.07
9 Maria Maurer (Shuell) 2:07.43
10 Marita Masuma (Comhar) 2:07.52
11 Yvette Svenson (Eiria) 2:07.86
Men's 200m Butterfly
1 Jimmy Cochran (Zamastan) 1:52.19
2 Huang Xi (Shen) 1:52.65
3 Raymund Teel (Lauchenoiria) 1:52.76
4 Holden Nitallen (Gardavasque) 1:53.19
5 Stephan Schulze (Shuell) 1:53.62
6 Christopher Laurent (LOM) 1:54.34
7 Jonatas Brett (Comhar) 1:54.84
8 Kaxte Algar (Astoria) 1:54.91
9 Dmitri Storov (Eiria) 1:55.04
Women's 200m Freestyle
1 Allana Jankovic (Kerlile) 1:54.77
2 Mara Ribbeck (Shuell) 1:54.83
3 Eliza Gerada (Eiria) 1:56.01
4 Gou Wenjun (Shen) 1:56.34
5 Maxima Perez (Lauchenoiria) 1:56.38
6 Nefeli Vilma (Comhar) 1:57.07
7 Aleena Gibbons (Zamastan) 1:57.12
8 Janis Tavak (Astoria) 1:57.57
9 Dallas Paterson (LOM) 1:57.82
Gabriela Simplicio (New Lusitania) 1:57.82
11 Bitsy Ann Noidnow (Gardavasque) 1:57.84
Men's 200m Freestyle
1 Chema Logan (Lauchenoiria) 1:42.72
2 Andirs Neleda (Eiria) 1:44.42
3 Aprod Soma (Shuell) 1:44.95
4 Ash Bartas (Astoria) 1:45.27
5 Tyler Maxers (Zamastan) 1:46.29
6 Adrian Foster (LOM) 1:46.38
7 Basant Sri (Comhar) 1:46.79
8 Dong Dong (Shen) 1:46.99
9 Alexandre dos Santos (New Lusitania) 1:47.09
10 Craig McGreggor (Gardavasque) 1:47.37
Our congrats to the winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Tue Nov 26, 2019 1:31 am

The Aquatics event draws to a close, and the results are in.

Men's 10m Platform Diving
1 Egor Lonek (Kvask) 533.50
2 Tomas Damasceno (New Lusitania) 528.60
3 Franz Goldberger (Shuell) 527.95
4 Chen Yibing (Shen) 513.60
5 Sang Young-nan (High Fells) 501.65
6 Farley Ribeiro (Lauchenoiria) 467.05
7 Amru al-Kazi (Serriel) 465.95
8 Emmanouil Heroides (Comhar) 465.80
9 Travis Bates (LOM) 457.80
10 Terence Zacari (Eiria) 453.50
11 Blaine Andover (The Lavender Country) 447.40
12 Dak Wenser (Zamastan) 440.90
13 Franklin Chadwick (Astoria) 427.40
14 Sergio Kah (Great Tequila Island) 419.15
15 Lou Gainis (Gardavasque) 410.35
Women's 10m Platform Diving
1 Marilag Davison (Kerlile) 424.90
2 Anoka Champlin (The Lavender Country) 406.60
3 Nancy Joliene (Eiria) 363.55
4 Zhohng Kexin (Shen) 347.25
5 Sajaa el-Basher (Serriel) 341.30
6 Anni Shreya (Comhar) 326.70
7 Olah Gabriella (Shuell) 325.80
8 Elsie Basset (Astoria) 324.45
9 Summer Sault (Gardavasque) 322.45
10 Tenma Lonek (Kvask) 319.65
11 Ellie West (High Fells) 317.25
12 D'Wanda Jimador (Great Tequila Island) 311.75
13 Maria Kudrianova (Trive) 304.30
14 Lucia Silva (New Lustiania) 303.80
15 Eilia Bautista (Lauchenoiria) 300.20
16 Emily Uirsse (Zamastan) 290.80
17 Darcy Hafner (LOM) 285.40
Our congratulations to the winners.

User avatar
Shuell
Ingénue
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2018 8:59 pm

Re: 2019 Shuell Olympics Results Thread (IC)

Post by Shuell » Thu Dec 05, 2019 12:07 am

The biathlon events have drawn to a close, and the results are in.

15m Men's
1 Miles A. Long (Gardavasque) 35:36.9
2 Bernd Heider (Shuell) 36:00.9
3 Albert Lea (Lavender Country) 36:02.8
4 Grenville Antunez (Lauchenoiria) 36:03.7
5 Elliot George (LOM) 36:11.7
6 Jearn-Michel Robillard (High Fells) 36:18.5
7 Liu Zige (Shen) 36:25.7
8 Simon Adams (Zamastan) 36:44.7
9 Christian Neumier (Laeral) 36:45.6
10 Kyle Matkin (Astoria) 37:11.7
11 Jose Goncalves (New Lusitania) 37:12.5
12 Sabastian Gandolfo (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 37:27.0
15m Women's
1 Margaret Patrice Goretti (Ecclesiastical Dominions) 42:28.6
2 Pamela Miao (Astoria) 43:51.1
3 Kyla Mcdonald (Zamastan) 44:08.7
4 Fiadh Pocock (Lauchenoiria) 44:23.4
5 Judy Best (Gardavasque) 44:26.8
6 Sandra Vieira (New Lusitania) 45:16.3
7 Liliana Burke (High Fells) 45:40.9
8 Seraphina Escherich (Shuell) 45:50.0
9 Du Li (Shen) 46:09.1
10 Amandine Cheng (Laeral) 46:43.0
11 Zahrah Cardoso (Kerlile) 46:52.3
12 Virginia Hawkings (LOM) 47:03.0
13 Vadnais Mahtomedi (Lavender Country) 49:38.5
20m Men's
1 Samuel Fulkener (LOM) 48:46.2
2 Peter Klugmann (Shuell) 49:44.7
3 Donovan Moon (High Fells) 52:38.0
4 Willy Passmore (Gardavasque) 52:40.4
5 Henderson LeSueur (Lavender Country) 54:26.0
6 Laurent Masson (Laeral) 55:31.1
7 Stanford Hudson (Astoria) 55:43.3
8 Desmond Fairchild (Lauchenoiria) 55:57.8
9 John Paul Montecasino (Ecclesiastical Dominons) 57:02.3
10 Vasco Mendes (New Lusitania) 57:07.9
11 Karl Decker (Zamastan) 58:08.2
12 Zou Kai (Shen) 58:30.9
20m Women's
1 Angelina Koler (Shuell) 50:56.3
2 Mary Agnes San Giorgio (Ecclesiastical Dominons) 51:14.5
3 Evelyn Watson (High Fells) 52:11.4
4 Nathalie Bertin (Laeral) 53:06.4
5 Yang Xiuli (Shen) 53:12.8
6 Shanda Lear (Gardavasque) 53:18.7
7 Maria Woods (Lauchenoiria) 53:48.1
8 Wayzata Gleason (Lavender Country) 54:00.9
9 Sara Simpson (LOM) 54:07.0
10 Tadver Agars (Astoria) 54:41.7
11 Kyla Fairis (Zamastan) 55:09.6
12 Liis Laurens (Kerlile) 57:26.1
13 Raquel Sobral (New Lusitania) 57:37.6
Our congratulations to all the winners.

Post Reply